Research School for Fluid Mechanics | TUD TUE UT RUG WUR UU

UT

University of Twente

Faculty of Science and Technology

Physics of Fluids (UT-ST-POF)                   

Prof. dr. Detlef Lohse – Full prof.

Prof. dr. Devaraj van der Meer – Full prof.

Prof. dr. Jacco Snoeijer – Full prof.

Prof. dr. Michel Versluis – Full prof.

Prof. dr. ir. Chris de Korte – Full prof. (part time)

Prof. dr. Andrea Prosperetti – Full prof. (part time)

Prof. dr. Chao Sun – Full prof. (part time)

Prof. dr. Roberto Verzicco – Full prof. (part time)

Prof. dr. Xuehua Zhang – Full prof. (part time)

Prof. dr. ir. Leen van Wijngaarden – Full prof. (em.)

Dr. Alvaro Marin – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Richard Stevens – Associate prof.

Dr. Corinna Maaß – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Martin van der Hoef – Associate prof. (part time)

Dr. ir. Sander Huisman – Assistant prof.

Dr. Dominik Krug – Assistant prof.

Dr. Guillaume Lajoinie – Assistant prof.

Physics of Complex Fluids (UT-ST-PCF)                 

Prof. dr. Frieder Mugele – Full prof.

Dr. Michael Duits – Associate prof.

Dr. Igor Siretanu – Assistant prof.

Cluster Membrane Science and Technology (MST)                         

Soft Matter, Fluidics and Interfaces (UT-ST-SFI)               

Prof. dr. ir. Rob Lammertink – Full prof.

Prof. dr. ir. Karin Schroën – Full prof.

Dr. Jeff Wood –  Assistant prof.

Mesoscale Chemical Systems (UT-ST-MCS)                       

Prof. dr. Han Gardeniers – Full prof.

Prof. dr. ir. David Fernandez Rivas – Full prof.

Dr. ir. Niels Tas – Associate prof.

Dr. Arturo Susarrey Arce – Assistant prof.

Faculty of Engineering Technology

Engineering Fluid Dynamics (UT-ET-EFD)             

Prof. dr. ir. Kees Venner – Full prof.

Prof. dr. ir. Harry Hoeijmakers – Full prof. (em.)

Dr. ir. Rob Hagmeijer – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Edwin van der Weide – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Claas Willem Visser – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Ysbrandt  Wijnant – Assistant prof.

Dr. Leandro De Santana – Assistant prof.

Dr. Kartik Jain – Assistant prof.

Dr. ir. Franciscus de Jongh – Assistant prof.

Dr. ir. Arne van Garrel  – Assistant prof.

Dr. Huseyin Ozdemir – Assistant prof.

Thermal Engineering (UT-ET-TE)                             

Prof. dr. ir. Gerrit  Brem – Full prof.

Prof. dr. ir. Wilko Rohlfs – Full prof.

Prof. dr .ir. Theo van der Meer – Full prof. (em.)

Dr. ir. Jim Kok – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Arthur Pozarlik – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Amir Mahmoudi – Assistant prof.

Dr. Canan Acar  – Assistant prof.

Dr. Yashar Hajimolana – Assistant prof.

Dr. Abhishek Singh – Assistant prof.

Dr. Mohammad Mehrali – Assistant prof.

Dr. Mina Shahi – Assistant prof.

Multi Scale Mechanics (UT-ET-MSM)                    

Prof. dr. Stefan Luding – Full prof.

Prof. dr. Anthony Thornton  – Full prof.

Prof. dr. Harm Askes – Full prof.

Dr. Thomas Weinhart – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Wouter den Otter – Associate prof.

Dr. Igor Ostanin – Assistant prof.

Marine and Fluvial Systems (UT-ET-MFS)       

Prof. dr. Suzanne Hulscher – Full prof.

Prof. dr. Kathelijne Wijnberg -Full prof.

Dr. Jord Warmink –  Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Pieter Roos – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Jebbe van der Werf – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Bas Borsje – Associate prof.

Dr. ir. Anouk Bomers – Assistant prof.

Dr. ir. Geert Campmans – Assistant prof.

Dr. Trang Duong – Assistant prof.

Dr. ir. Erik Horstman – Assistant prof.

Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Computer Science (EEMCS)

 System Analysis and Computational Science (SACS)

Multiscale Modelling and Simulation (UT-EEMCS-MMS)                             

Prof. dr. ir. Bernard Geurts – Full prof.

Comments are closed.